Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bondoukou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bondoukou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bondoukou with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,5614,698
ShkoderAlbania 4,3732,718
SkikdaAlgeria 3,3522,083
SaltaArgentina 7,7084,790
San AntonioArgentina 8,3535,190
San LuisArgentina 8,1225,047
San RafaelArgentina 8,3515,190
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0925,028
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7124,792
SarmientoArgentina 8,8685,511
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0909,999
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,09910,004
SalzburgAustria 4,6652,899
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1323,810
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,2083,858
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2223,867
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4892,790
SaveBenin 578359
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2254,490
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,4832,786
SalvadorBrazil 4,5902,852
Santa MariaBrazil 6,8704,269
SantaremBrazil 5,8743,650
SantosBrazil 5,9133,675
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,9443,694
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,6943,539
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,2592,647
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,4734,022
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,9134,296
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,6943,538
Sao LuisBrazil 4,7522,953
Sao MateusBrazil 5,0373,130
São PauloBrazil 5,9143,675
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,8853,657
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,5434,688
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6232,873
SerrinhaBrazil 4,5612,834
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,4753,403
SobralBrazil 4,3672,714
SoureBrazil 5,1663,210
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,0813,157
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,0554,384
SurubimBrazil 4,0552,520
SadovoBulgaria 4,6622,897
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5212,809
SofiaBulgaria 4,6192,870
SiemreapCambodia 11,5747,192
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7954,222
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5946,583
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2844,527
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6897,264
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7105,413
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,3224,550
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2356,360
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7275,423
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6314,742
Scott, SkCanada 10,3666,442
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4514,630
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0834,402
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7314,804
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7636,688
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3225,793
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2595,754
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6206,600
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3417,047
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,8634,265
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1634,451
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,3586,436
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,3666,442
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8774,273
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6721,661
SalCape Verde 2,3911,486
SantiagoChile 8,5095,287
SewellChile 8,5025,283
ShanghaiChina 12,6567,865
ShantouChina 12,5707,811
ShenyangChina 12,2467,610
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,6215,357
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8244,862
San JoseCosta Rica 8,9085,536
SibenikCroatia 4,3632,711
SplitCroatia 4,3632,711
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4773,403
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4393,380
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,3604,574
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,2564,509
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,2644,514
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,3714,580
SamanaDominican Republic 7,2584,510
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,3264,553
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4234,613
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,3824,588
San JuanDominican Republic 7,4564,633
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,1904,468
SanchezDominican Republic 7,2874,528
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,4024,600
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4704,642
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,3184,547
San GabrielEcuador 8,3515,189
SalloumEgypt 3,8972,422
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7752,346
SohagEgypt 4,1772,595
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4842,787
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4125,849
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,4555,254
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9544,321
StrasbourgFrance 4,6082,864
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4383,379
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,6633,519
SukhumiGeorgia 5,7763,589
SchleswigGermany 5,2843,283
StuttgartGermany 4,6642,898
SamosGreece 4,4472,763
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3852,725
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0972,546
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,4694,642
SiguiriGuinea 794494
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3535,812
SzegedHungary 4,7762,968
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,7332,941
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5304,058
SagarIndia 8,7905,462
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3695,201
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,9059,883
SemnanIran 6,4534,010
ShahroudIran 6,6094,107
ShirazIran 6,2333,873
ShannonIreland 4,9963,105
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,1052,551
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,1712,592
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1092,553
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,1942,606
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8022,363
Scuro MountainItaly 3,9692,467
SigonellaItaly 3,7202,311
SassandraIvory Coast 502312
SagaJapan 13,2608,240
SaigoJapan 13,2938,261
SakaiJapan 13,3318,284
SakataJapan 13,5248,404
SapporoJapan 13,2748,248
SaseboJapan 13,2238,217
SendaiJapan 13,6408,476
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,5038,391
ShimonosekiJapan 13,2658,243
ShinjoJapan 13,5658,429
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6578,486
ShirakawaJapan 13,6878,505
ShizuokaJapan 13,7328,533
SumotoJapan 13,5338,410
SuttsuJapan 13,2358,224
SuwaJapan 13,6338,472
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,2315,736
SavannakhetLaos 11,5817,197
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7963,602
SiluteLithuania 5,6773,528
SkopjeMacedonia 4,4692,777
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,3463,944
SalimaMalawi 4,7842,973
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2758,249
SibuMalaysia 12,6747,876
SanMali 629391
SegouMali 699435
SikassoMali 485302
St. BrandonMauritius 7,3844,588
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0116,221
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6436,614
SainshandMongolia 11,1226,911
SafiMorocco 2,7761,725
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4931,549
SittweMyanmar 10,2856,391
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,52610,270
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6983,541
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8744,893
SaiqOman 6,6394,126
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,2343,874
SurOman 6,8234,240
SialkotPakistan 8,3415,183
SibbiPakistan 7,7014,785
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,0134,358
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,3855,211
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,9548,671
SandomierzPoland 5,2523,263
SniezkaPoland 5,0443,135
SuwalkiPoland 5,6153,489
SzczecinPoland 5,2803,281
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2792,038
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9302,442
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,9084,293
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,1334,432
Satu MareRomania 5,0393,131
SibiuRomania 4,9213,058
SulinaRomania 5,1743,215
SadrinskRussia 7,8174,857
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4003,977
SalekhardRussia 8,2875,150
SaratovRussia 6,5614,077
SejmcanRussia 11,8467,361
SelagoncyRussia 10,3476,430
Simusir IslandRussia 13,4128,334
SkovorodinoRussia 11,5187,158
SmolenskRussia 6,0403,753
SociRussia 5,7073,546
SortovalaRussia 6,5644,079
SuntarRussia 10,7136,657
SurgutRussia 8,4925,277
SverdlovskRussia 7,6644,762
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3704,580
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6034,103
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,355842
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6194,113
SingaporeSingapore 11,8307,351
SliacSlovakia 4,9603,082
SeoulSouth Korea 12,7447,919
SineijuSouth Korea 12,4047,708
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6692,280
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9212,437
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,9422,450
SevilleSpain 3,2802,038
SennarSudan 4,0192,497
ShambatSudan 3,9302,442
ShendiSudan 4,0422,512
StenseleSweden 6,5284,056
StockholmSweden 5,9703,710
StorlienSweden 6,2593,889
SundsvallSweden 6,2753,899
SantisSwitzerland 4,5082,801
SongeaTanzania 4,7292,939
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,5127,154
SongkhlaThailand 11,3567,056
Suphan BuriThailand 11,1576,933
Surat ThaniThailand 11,1606,935
SurinThailand 11,5027,147
Sansanne-MangoTogo 440273
SokodeTogo 445276
SfaxTunisia 3,2692,031
SousseTunisia 3,3752,097
SamsunTurkey 5,3303,312
SiirtTurkey 5,5753,464
SivasTurkey 5,2923,289
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,1614,450
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,6692,901
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5863,471
SarataUkraine 5,2353,253
SarnyUkraine 5,5103,424
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4043,358
SumyUkraine 5,8693,647
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,4474,006
SaltoUruguay 7,3224,550
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,8497,363
Safford, AzUsa 11,0936,893
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7384,808
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5345,303
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2415,743
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8556,124
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4845,893
Salem, InUsa 8,8615,506
Salem, OrUsa 11,6457,236
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,9986,834
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2676,380
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,1116,283
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,7377,294
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,9627,433
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,9074,292
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9707,438
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3705,823
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,9307,413
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9287,412
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5155,292
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7195,418
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,4455,248
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1696,319
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,2946,397
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,8615,506
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,4597,121
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,4657,124
Sedan, KsUsa 9,7686,070
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,3657,062
Selma, AlUsa 8,9915,587
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7654,825
Seymour, InUsa 8,8615,506
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,7775,454
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4776,511
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,6275,982
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6986,027
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7076,032
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8785,517
Southport, NcUsa 8,1485,063
Sparta, IlUsa 9,1875,709
Spencer, WvUsa 8,4295,238
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5095,909
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1346,919
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2985,778
Springfield, IlUsa 9,1705,698
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5215,917
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,6757,877
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4695,884
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2405,742
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0445,620
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8484,877
State College, PaUsa 8,1695,077
State University, MsUsa 9,1705,698
State University, NmUsa 10,8516,743
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2595,132
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,5946,583
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3675,821
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8587,369
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5995,965
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7144,794
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6055,969
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3485,188
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,3817,072
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4645,881
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6896,021
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0465,000
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,7064,789
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6624,761
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,1094,418
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,4544,010
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,2761,414
SocotraYemen 6,2093,858
SenangaZambia 3,9292,441
SerenjeZambia 4,3452,700
SeshekeZambia 4,1122,555
SolweziZambia 3,9312,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -