Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bondoukou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bondoukou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bondoukou with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2221,381
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,2412,014
AlgiersAlgeria 3,2462,017
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,3752,097
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,5194,672
AzulArgentina 7,7454,813
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0709,365
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2998,264
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0889,376
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9629,298
AmberleyAustralia 16,64310,342
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,0473,758
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,1593,827
AimoresBrazil 5,1913,226
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,5542,830
AltamiraBrazil 5,6223,493
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,3023,916
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,6863,534
ApodiBrazil 4,1722,592
AracajuBrazil 4,3392,696
AracuaiBrazil 5,1313,189
AragarcasBrazil 6,0603,766
AraxaBrazil 5,7273,559
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,2192,622
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,3867,076
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7536,682
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5754,086
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6975,404
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0455,621
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2515,749
AbecheChad 2,6581,652
AntofagastaChile 8,1365,056
AricaChile 7,9684,951
AltaiChina 9,4115,848
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,3275,174
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2775,144
AraucaColombia 7,4824,649
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4164,608
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,2714,518
AzuaDominican Republic 7,4144,607
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,2552,644
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,3992,734
AswanEgypt 4,1782,597
AsyutEgypt 4,1362,570
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,4825,892
AsmaraEritrea 4,6042,861
AssabEritrea 4,9993,106
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5722,841
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,9342,445
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2099,451
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7196,039
AccraGhana 397247
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,6192,870
AthensGreece 4,2612,648
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2422,636
AasiaatGreenland 7,6534,756
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9404,313
AputiteqGreenland 6,9954,347
AkureyriIceland 6,5174,050
AgraIndia 8,6955,403
AhmedabadIndia 8,1715,078
AkolaIndia 8,6385,368
AllahabadIndia 9,0775,640
AmritsarIndia 8,3735,203
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,5719,055
AbadanIran 5,8443,631
ArakIran 6,0893,784
AlbengaItaly 4,1402,573
AlgheroItaly 3,7852,352
AmendolaItaly 4,1452,576
AnconaItaly 4,2602,647
ArezzoItaly 4,1872,602
AbidjanIvory Coast 336209
AdiakeIvory Coast 311193
AbashiriJapan 13,3468,293
AburatsuJapan 13,4528,359
AikawaJapan 13,4928,384
AjiroJapan 13,7748,559
AkitaJapan 13,4758,374
AkuneJapan 13,3298,283
AomoriJapan 13,4268,343
AsahikawaJapan 13,2718,247
AsosanJapan 13,3448,292
AmmanJordan 4,8032,985
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,5645,322
AinaziLatvia 6,0093,734
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1173,801
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,3773,963
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,2673,894
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,1873,844
AtarMauritania 1,7731,102
AgalegaMauritius 6,8854,278
AcapulcoMexico 10,4846,515
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1706,320
AltaiMongolia 10,0456,242
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5346,546
AgadirMorocco 2,5821,604
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,9523,077
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8119,825
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,29910,129
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,67410,361
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,78510,430
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9949,939
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0759,989
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,78710,431
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,80110,441
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,80310,442
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,80310,442
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,80310,442
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,80310,442
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,0505,624
AgadezNiger 1,532952
AsuncionParaguay 6,9934,345
ArequipaPeru 8,0364,994
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2488,233
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,1288,779
AradRomania 4,8222,997
AjanRussia 12,0037,459
AldanRussia 11,2847,012
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6434,128
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7175,417
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,6477,859
AnadyrRussia 11,9167,405
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1284,430
ArmavirRussia 5,8793,653
AstrakhanRussia 6,4193,989
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,65411,591
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9652,464
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,4372,136
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3792,100
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2021,990
Abu HamedSudan 4,0912,542
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0682,528
AqiqSudan 4,5672,838
ArbaatSudan 4,4722,779
AromaSudan 4,3162,682
AtbaraSudan 4,1172,558
Abu KamalSyria 5,3333,314
AleppoSyria 5,1123,176
AranyaprathetThailand 11,4247,099
AtakpameTogo 433269
AdanaTurkey 5,0073,111
AfyonTurkey 4,7672,962
AnkaraTurkey 5,0083,112
AntalyaTurkey 4,6582,894
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9214,301
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4643,395
AberporthUk 4,9053,048
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9353,067
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,3843,346
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5103,424
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,3493,946
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,3313,934
ArtigasUruguay 7,1454,440
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,1615,693
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8066,093
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5907,202
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1696,319
Ada, MnUsa 9,6716,010
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6855,397
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5175,292
Akron, OhUsa 8,4705,264
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,6006,587
Albany, GaUsa 8,7095,412
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8544,881
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,4385,865
Albion, NeUsa 9,8376,113
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,7326,669
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2725,762
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,8006,090
Algona, IaUsa 9,4975,901
Alice, TxUsa 10,0956,273
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9644,949
Alliance, NeUsa 10,2256,354
Alma, MiUsa 8,7665,448
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6525,377
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,5856,577
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2926,396
Amherst, MaUsa 7,7794,834
Amite, LaUsa 9,3355,801
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8087,338
Anderson, InUsa 8,8575,504
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6075,348
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1905,089
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6855,397
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5567,181
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,8205,481
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5385,306
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5655,322
Ashland, WiUsa 9,2195,729
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6397,233
Atchison, KsUsa 9,6385,989
Athens, GaUsa 8,6385,368
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,7415,432
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8794,896
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,2348,224
Auburn, NeUsa 9,7056,031
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5155,291
Augusta, MtUsa 10,7736,694
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0165,602
Austin, TxUsa 10,0246,229
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,5474,690
AndizanUzbekistan 8,1715,078
AcariguaVenezuela 7,2934,532
AdenYemen 5,2473,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -