Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bondoukou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bondoukou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bondoukou with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,8542,395
LuandaAngola 2,5851,606
LuenaAngola 3,3412,076
La PlataArgentina 7,4984,659
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6174,734
La RiojaArgentina 8,0064,975
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9064,913
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,2825,768
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2404,499
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2639,485
LavertonAustralia 15,3689,550
LearmonthAustralia 13,1068,144
LongreachAustralia 16,11210,012
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,11210,012
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,79710,438
Low HeadAustralia 15,2759,492
LinzAustria 4,7452,948
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7953,601
LerwickUk 5,7943,600
La PazBolivia 7,6934,781
LavrasBrazil 5,6423,506
LencoisBrazil 4,8423,009
LinharesBrazil 5,0983,168
LondrinaBrazil 6,3143,924
LomBulgaria 4,7102,927
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0556,248
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,7495,437
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9856,205
Langara, BcCanada 11,6857,261
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9675,572
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7246,664
London, OnCanada 8,4545,253
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,4725,265
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7586,064
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2747,006
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,5761,601
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4255,235
LanzhouChina 10,9496,804
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,9406,177
Las GaviotasColombia 7,5334,681
LimonCosta Rica 8,7925,463
LarnacaCyprus 4,7582,956
LimassolCyprus 4,7012,921
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0012,486
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3902,107
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4223,369
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,2244,489
La VegaDominican Republic 7,3824,587
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,2954,533
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4284,616
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,5315,301
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,5815,332
LuxorEgypt 4,2332,630
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,4585,877
Laucala BayFiji 18,88411,735
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4233,991
Le MansFrance 4,4442,761
LilleFrance 4,7592,957
LyonFrance 4,2542,644
LambarnGabon 1,7411,082
LastourvilleGabon 1,9821,232
LibrevilleGabon 1,594991
LeipzigGermany 5,0173,118
LindenbergGermany 5,1463,198
LamiaGreece 4,2562,645
LarissaGreece 4,3152,681
LemnosGreece 4,4922,791
LimnosGreece 4,5052,799
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4293,995
LabeGuinea 1,104686
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,8099,824
La CeibaHonduras 9,1375,678
La MesaHonduras 9,2545,751
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6215,357
LudhianaIndia 8,4765,267
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,4312,132
LatinaItaly 4,0322,506
LatronicoItaly 4,0222,499
LecceItaly 4,1372,571
LodwarKenya 4,2852,663
Luang PrabangLaos 11,2396,984
LiepajaLatvia 5,7713,586
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7283,559
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,6972,919
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3822,723
LabuanMalaysia 12,9848,069
LuqaMalta 3,5542,208
Le LamentinMartinique 6,3733,960
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,3767,069
LashioMyanmar 10,7236,664
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0499,973
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8799,867
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,23810,090
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,9639,919
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,38710,183
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0309,961
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,32010,142
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,32010,142
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,32010,142
LagosNigeria 694431
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9573,701
LillehammerNorway 5,9983,727
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,3235,172
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8874,280
LimaPeru 8,5145,290
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6568,486
LisbonPortugal 3,4692,156
LeninbadRussia 7,9494,939
LevsiRussia 8,0384,995
LungiSierra Leone 1,148713
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,5372,819
LanzaroteSpain 2,5851,607
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,8262,377
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,3812,723
LuganoSwitzerland 4,3672,714
LatakiaSyria 4,9643,085
LampangThailand 11,0076,840
LoeiThailand 11,2566,995
Lop BuriThailand 11,2016,961
LomeTogo 492306
LeemingUk 5,1443,196
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7953,601
London, EnglandUk 4,8333,003
London-GatwickUk 4,8042,985
LynehamUk 4,8323,003
L’VovUkraine 5,2653,272
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,4093,361
LozovajaUkraine 5,8233,618
LubnyUkraine 5,7193,554
LuckUkraine 5,4103,362
LuganskUkraine 5,9743,712
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,2665,758
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2725,762
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4825,892
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6015,966
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6225,358
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,8904,903
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8796,760
Lamar, MoUsa 9,5645,943
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0566,249
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,2325,737
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,6746,633
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7106,034
Laramie, WyUsa 10,4776,510
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2466,367
Larned, KsUsa 9,9976,212
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,3406,425
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4357,106
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0845,023
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6365,988
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,6324,743
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,6586,001
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4765,889
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5505,934
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4465,870
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,8935,526
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5155,291
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,9715,574
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3785,206
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,1546,931
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,5724,705
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5505,934
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2905,151
Libby, MtUsa 10,9666,814
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7546,061
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,1705,077
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,7646,068
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,4495,871
Llano, TxUsa 10,1346,297
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,2676,380
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7797,320
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7787,319
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7967,330
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,7496,679
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1555,068
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,8415,494
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1705,698
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9306,170
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0044,974
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3386,424
Luling, TxUsa 10,0316,233
Lusk, WyUsa 10,3396,425
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2675,137
LivingstoneZambia 4,2592,646
LundaziZambia 4,5752,843
LusakaZambia 4,3202,684
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,3122,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -