Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bondoukou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bondoukou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bondoukou with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,8514,879
GhazniAfghanistan 7,7754,831
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7921,735
General PicoArgentina 8,0094,977
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,4554,632
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,1941,364
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7369,778
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1098,146
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,5069,014
GrazAustria 4,6632,897
GancaAzerbaijan 6,0463,757
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1533,824
GomelBelarus 5,8013,605
GrodnoBelarus 5,6083,485
GaranhunsBrazil 4,1852,600
GoianiaBrazil 5,8023,606
GoiasBrazil 5,8543,638
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2313,251
GrajauBrazil 5,0823,158
GuairaBrazil 6,6284,118
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,2452,638
GuaratingaBrazil 4,8933,041
GarouaCameroon 1,7831,108
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,6144,110
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3815,830
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,4847,136
Golden, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Goose, NfCanada 7,1834,464
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5765,329
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8626,750
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2024,475
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0524,382
GanzhouChina 12,3147,652
GuangzhouChina 12,2697,624
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,3574,572
GuayaquilEcuador 8,6235,358
GonderEthiopia 4,4242,749
GourdonFrance 4,1012,548
GrenobleFrance 4,2082,615
GeisenheimGermany 4,7682,963
GorlitzGermany 5,0633,146
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1351,948
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5415,929
GeorgetownGuyana 6,1023,792
GoaIndia 8,3425,184
GuwahatiIndia 10,0466,243
GelaItaly 3,6562,272
GenoaItaly 4,1972,608
GhediItaly 4,3412,697
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1272,565
GrazzaniseItaly 4,0312,505
GrossetoItaly 4,0892,541
GrottaglieItaly 4,1272,564
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,8782,410
GuidoniaItaly 4,0712,530
GagnoaIvory Coast 409254
GifuJapan 13,5898,444
GaoMali 961597
GuamMariana Islands 15,7099,762
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7756,696
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,5596,562
GuaymasMexico 11,3317,041
GaluutMongolia 10,3256,416
GemertNetherlands 4,8993,044
GisborneNew Zealand 16,61110,322
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,61110,322
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,93210,522
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,25910,104
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,14410,032
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,49310,249
GayaNiger 805500
GardermoenNorway 5,9143,675
GeiloNorway 5,9083,671
GdanskPoland 5,4933,414
GalatiRomania 5,1023,170
Gor’KijRussia 6,7114,170
GorznyjRussia 6,1143,799
GridinoRussia 7,0454,378
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,5363,440
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,6114,730
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,8052,364
GijonSpain 3,9572,459
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,2242,004
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,2152,619
GoteborgSweden 5,6673,522
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6713,524
GothenburgSweden 5,6663,521
GunnarnSweden 6,5324,059
GenevaSwitzerland 4,3322,692
GabesTunisia 3,1621,965
GafsaTunisia 3,1631,965
GiresunTurkey 5,4583,392
GoztepeTurkey 4,8242,997
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7914,220
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,6274,118
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3193,305
GajvoronUkraine 5,4263,371
GeniceskUkraine 5,5473,447
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0775,641
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6437,235
Galva, IlUsa 9,1915,711
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7656,068
Geneva, NeUsa 9,8556,124
Genoa, NeUsa 9,8556,124
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,3486,431
Glenville, WvUsa 8,4155,229
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9024,911
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3867,075
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1525,066
Goodland, KsUsa 10,1966,336
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,0206,227
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6556,000
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,4865,895
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8826,141
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,7746,695
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,8095,474
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7937,328
Gravette, ArUsa 9,6265,981
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,7106,655
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0125,600
Greenfield, InUsa 8,8575,504
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0775,641
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,3305,176
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,8705,512
Greenville, MsUsa 9,3565,814
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7725,451
Greenville, PaUsa 8,3505,189
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8266,106
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5355,304
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5315,301
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,2625,755
Groton, CtUsa 7,6824,773
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,5787,195
GuanareVenezuela 7,3524,569
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,4874,653
GuiriaVenezuela 6,5294,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -