Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bondoukou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bondoukou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bondoukou with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7304,803
BustAfghanistan 7,3794,586
BatnaAlgeria 3,2161,998
BecharAlgeria 2,6081,621
BejaiaAlgeria 3,2852,041
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4561,526
BiskraAlgeria 3,0991,926
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4421,517
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2065,721
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1335,675
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1515,686
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4785,268
ByrdAntarctica 11,3907,078
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,0284,989
BarilocheArgentina 8,8385,492
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,5254,676
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9459,909
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,69210,372
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9788,686
BrestBelarus 5,4593,392
BrusselsBelgium 4,7992,982
Belize CityBelize 9,2675,759
BeninBenin 601373
BohiconBenin 544338
BermudaBermuda 6,8984,287
BageBrazil 6,9934,345
BambuiBrazil 5,6623,519
BarbacenaBrazil 5,5343,439
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3942,730
BarcelosBrazil 6,7414,189
BarraBrazil 4,9483,075
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,9473,074
BarreirasBrazil 5,1793,218
BelémBrazil 5,1743,215
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,4733,401
BelterraBrazil 5,9063,670
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,9603,082
Bom JesusBrazil 6,5384,063
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,0743,153
BrasiliaBrazil 5,6333,501
BrevesBrazil 5,3983,355
BurgasBulgaria 4,8393,007
BurundiBurundi 3,7782,348
BatouriCameroon 1,9371,204
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7374,808
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,3137,030
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3605,816
Banff, AbCanada 10,8456,739
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3155,167
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8394,250
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7066,653
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5155,913
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0366,858
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1655,074
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6107,214
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8326,110
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0046,217
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9814,959
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6237,222
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,8663,645
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3017,023
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8176,101
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,3891,484
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8171,750
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0665,634
BeijingChina 11,8097,338
BarranquillaColombia 7,8864,900
Benito SalasColombia 8,0384,995
BogotáColombia 7,8874,901
BrnoCzech Republic 4,9193,057
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1931,984
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7761,725
BaniDominican Republic 7,3654,577
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,4464,627
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,2914,531
BahariyaEgypt 4,0132,494
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2412,636
BiarritzFrance 3,9402,448
BordeauxFrance 4,0952,545
BrestFrance 4,4942,793
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,52110,266
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,52210,267
BitamGabon 1,7131,065
BanjulGambia 1,6221,008
BerlinGermany 5,1503,200
BrockenGermany 5,0173,117
BokeGuinea 1,358844
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,464910
BudapestHungary 4,8463,011
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8473,012
BangaloreIndia 8,7715,450
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,4245,235
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,5565,938
BikanerIndia 8,2265,112
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2948,261
BabolsarIran 6,4183,988
Bandar AbbasIran 6,5574,074
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1713,835
Bandar LengehIran 6,3943,973
BirjandIran 6,9144,297
BushehrIran 6,0513,760
BaghdadIraq 5,5713,462
BasraIraq 5,8063,608
BelmulletIreland 5,1753,216
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0283,125
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1542,581
BergamoItaly 4,3512,704
BolognaItaly 4,2792,659
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,4782,783
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,9692,466
BrindisiItaly 4,1662,589
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4285,237
BeirutLebanon 4,8513,015
BenghaziLibya 3,5792,224
BirzaiLithuania 5,8703,648
BitolaMacedonia 4,3752,719
BlantyreMalawi 4,9243,060
BvumbweMalawi 4,9463,074
BintuluMalaysia 12,7887,947
BamakoMali 766476
Bko-SMali 754468
BougounMali 638397
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,1281,322
BaitagMongolia 9,6886,021
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8386,114
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6766,634
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2687,002
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2486,990
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3836,452
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1376,921
BulganMongolia 10,5056,528
BhamawMyanmar 10,6396,611
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,7069,760
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,11910,017
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,7449,783
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,43310,212
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,8495,499
BilmaNiger 2,0671,284
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,085674
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5234,675
BergenNorway 5,8603,642
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,8593,641
BjornoyaNorway 7,5214,674
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7104,170
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4904,033
BadinPakistan 7,7894,840
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,2205,108
BalakotPakistan 8,2335,116
BarkhanPakistan 7,8794,896
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4265,236
BascoPhilippines 13,1968,200
BialystokPoland 5,5293,436
BejaPortugal 3,3712,095
BragancaPortugal 3,7732,345
BistritaRomania 5,0583,143
BucharestRomania 4,9183,056
BajkitRussia 9,6986,027
BarabinskRussia 8,7095,412
BarnaulRussia 9,0455,621
BerezovoRussia 8,1335,054
BiserRussia 7,6264,739
BlagovescenskRussia 11,9577,430
BogdarinRussia 10,9146,782
BogucanyRussia 9,8356,112
BomnakRussia 11,7217,284
BorRussia 9,3695,822
BorzjaRussia 11,2977,020
BratskRussia 10,1446,304
BelgradeSerbia 4,6602,896
BoSierra Leone 989615
BontheSierra Leone 1,072666
BratislavaSlovakia 4,8383,007
BerberaSomalia 5,2503,262
BusanSouth Korea 13,0508,109
BadajozSpain 3,4522,145
BarcelonaSpain 3,7272,316
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,8162,371
BabanusaSudan 3,3722,096
BaselSwitzerland 4,5002,797
BernSwitzerland 4,4312,753
BangkokThailand 11,2176,971
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,2186,971
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,9776,821
BizerteTunisia 3,4862,166
BalikesirTurkey 4,6512,890
BursaTurkey 4,7672,962
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,2644,514
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2423,257
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,1913,226
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,1923,227
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9443,072
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,7522,953
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7622,959
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,7887,325
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2076,343
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,0565,006
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,9846,826
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,9856,826
Batesville, MsUsa 9,2535,750
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4005,841
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0246,229
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,4375,243
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6154,732
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0636,254
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3455,807
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,9137,403
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1457,547
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,7294,803
Bettles, AkUsa 11,3107,028
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4247,099
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8055,471
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5626,564
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0264,987
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9575,566
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6497,239
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9576,187
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3745,204
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4505,251
Blaine, WaUsa 11,4137,092
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8095,474
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7714,829
Boerne, TxUsa 10,1326,296
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,2176,971
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1165,665
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8814,897
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6244,738
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0795,642
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,8705,512
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,2925,774
Brenham, TxUsa 9,9036,154
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7784,833
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,3535,812
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5505,313
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1945,092
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1255,670
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0206,227
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2735,763
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0766,261
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4645,881
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3607,059
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,3635,197
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,6005,344
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2565,130
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4915,898
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4265,236
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2845,769
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8284,864
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4267,101
BajsunUzbekistan 7,7094,791
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7914,220
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2974,535
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,6422,884
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,6512,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -