Ivory Coast flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bondoukou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bondoukou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bondoukou with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,52611,512
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,4206,475
ParanaArgentina 7,5524,693
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,1634,451
PehuajoArgentina 7,8664,888
PergaminoArgentina 7,6614,761
PigeArgentina 7,9894,965
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,8404,872
PosadasArgentina 6,9444,315
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3244,551
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4135,228
Punta IndioArgentina 7,4704,642
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1868,194
Port HedlandAustralia 13,5868,442
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0252,501
ParakouBenin 611380
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,2302,629
ParacatuBrazil 5,6003,480
ParanaBrazil 5,4803,405
ParanaguaBrazil 6,1953,849
ParanaibaBrazil 6,1303,809
ParintinsBrazil 6,1003,790
ParnaibaBrazil 4,4992,796
Passo FundoBrazil 6,6804,151
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,6373,503
PaulistanaBrazil 4,6152,868
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,3782,720
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0113,114
PeixeBrazil 5,5293,436
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6042,861
PicosBrazil 4,6082,863
PiraiBrazil 5,6283,497
PirenopolisBrazil 5,7373,565
PompeuBrazil 5,5303,436
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,6884,156
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5903,474
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,4554,011
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,0264,366
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,6814,151
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,4813,406
PosseBrazil 5,4023,357
PlevenBulgaria 4,7482,950
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6532,892
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,7227,284
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7316,668
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0505,624
Penticton, BcCanada 11,1866,951
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1715,078
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2375,119
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1315,674
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,5337,167
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8664,267
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6037,210
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7136,036
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1356,298
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1466,926
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5487,176
Princeton, BcCanada 9,9756,199
ParronChile 8,5345,303
Puerto AysenChile 9,1195,667
Puerto MonttChile 9,0015,593
Punta ArenasChile 9,3005,779
PingbianChina 11,9457,422
PeralesColombia 8,0004,972
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,1374,435
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,9905,586
PragueCzech Republic 4,9353,067
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,5134,669
PimentelDominican Republic 7,3404,561
PoloDominican Republic 7,4654,639
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,3864,590
PichilingueEcuador 8,5595,319
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6685,387
PuyoEcuador 8,3995,219
Port-SaidEgypt 4,4512,766
ParisFrance 4,5582,833
PerpignanFrance 3,8972,421
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4845,894
Port-GentilGabon 1,607998
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6716,010
PotsdamGermany 5,1363,192
PatrasGreece 4,1612,586
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5285,300
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,6884,156
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4293,995
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,5764,708
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,8165,478
PecsHungary 4,6742,904
PambanIndia 8,9935,588
PuneIndia 8,3225,171
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,4707,128
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,4427,731
PadovaItaly 4,3872,726
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4392,758
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7132,308
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7102,306
PantelleriaItaly 3,5292,193
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,2772,658
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,7212,312
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,1732,593
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,1692,591
PiacenzaItaly 4,2722,655
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,1642,588
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3012,673
Ponza IslandItaly 3,9712,468
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0652,526
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0262,502
PrizziItaly 3,6812,287
PakseLaos 11,7337,291
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,3537,055
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,3014,537
PlaisanceMauritius 7,3274,553
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,32710,767
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3832,724
PatheinMyanmar 10,5446,552
PutaoMyanmar 10,5916,581
PyiMyanmar 10,5526,557
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,09611,245
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,75210,410
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,42310,205
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,42410,206
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,35510,163
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,88310,491
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,62310,330
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8115,475
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,140708
PohangNorth Korea 13,0188,089
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,5697,811
PadidanPakistan 7,7154,794
PanjgurPakistan 7,3164,546
ParachinarPakistan 7,9314,928
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,2454,502
PeshawarPakistan 8,0715,016
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,71510,387
PilarParaguay 7,1304,431
PiscoPeru 8,4575,255
PiuraPeru 8,7555,440
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,6904,779
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2448,230
PoznanPoland 5,2453,259
PrzemyslPoland 5,2133,240
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,6302,256
PortalegrePortugal 3,5042,177
Porto Portugal 3,7232,314
PavelecRussia 6,3163,925
PecoraRussia 7,8264,863
PermRussia 7,4594,635
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,9938,074
PetrozavodskRussia 6,6964,161
PjatigorskRussia 5,9603,704
PoronajskRussia 12,8357,976
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,7463,571
Providenja BayRussia 11,9217,408
PskovRussia 6,1433,818
PodorSenegal 1,6281,012
PopradSlovakia 5,0433,133
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,5503,449
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,0323,127
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5472,204
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0775,640
Port SudanSudan 4,4922,791
ParamariboSuriname 5,7843,594
PiteňSweden 6,6404,126
PalmyraSyria 5,1203,182
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,27410,113
PhetchabunThailand 11,2206,972
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,1206,910
PhraeThailand 11,0786,884
PhuketThailand 11,1036,899
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,0886,890
Prachin BuriThailand 11,2967,019
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,1776,946
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4243,992
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7062,924
PoltavaUkraine 5,7723,587
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,2724,519
PradoUruguay 7,3574,572
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,2704,518
Palestine, IlUsa 9,0345,614
Pana, IlUsa 9,1245,670
Paoli, InUsa 8,8615,506
Paris, IlUsa 9,0275,610
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5275,920
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,1535,688
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,5636,564
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,9006,152
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,7886,083
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,7056,031
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3157,031
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,0215,605
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1655,695
Perry, OkUsa 9,8586,126
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9414,935
Philo, OhUsa 8,5165,292
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,2586,996
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9786,200
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,4345,862
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4465,870
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6676,007
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3665,199
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8484,877
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5914,717
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,3235,793
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,9706,817
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4465,870
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1055,658
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1595,691
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4827,135
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6806,015
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9324,929
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4827,135
Portage, WiUsa 9,0855,646
Portland, MaineUsa 7,5904,716
Portland, OregonUsa 11,5817,196
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2655,757
Prescott, ArUsa 9,5285,921
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0676,877
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,9894,965
Princeton, InUsa 9,0405,618
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,6464,751
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,4616,500
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,1444,439
PetaukeZambia 4,5022,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -